25th ANNIVERSARY BOSTON FREEDOM RALLY SCHEDULE

*schedule is subject to change *speakers listed in red

FREEDOM IS IN THE AIR!!

THE 25th Anniversary Boston Freedom Rally is coming Saturday and Sunday September 13th & 14th 2014 to the Boston Common with 2 stages, Hitman Glass Stage & Bandstand Stage jam packed with 2 full days of entertainment & education!

Show Starts HIGH Noon both days!

 

HITMAN GLASS Stage – SATURDAY September 13th 2014  12:00 - 12:05   OPEN COMMENTS (5m)  12:05 - 12:25 Joe Sambo & The Goons  12:26 - 12:33  Sebastian Vivas  12:33 - 12:40  Lilith Astaraoth  12:45 - 1:05   Northern Lights Nation  1:06 - 1:13 Trevor Scott  1:13 - 1:20Rob Robinson  1:20 - 1:40Research and Development   1:41 - 2:00	Hempest Fashion Show  2:00 - 2:25	Woodland Creatures   2:26 - 2:32	Jake Agliata  2:32 - 2:39	Dick Evans  2:29 - 2:45	Gunnar Vincens  2:45 - 3:15	Planetoid Facemelter   3:16 - 3:22	Jack Cole  3:22 - 3:29	John Dvorak  3:29 - 3:35	Terry Franklin  3:35 - 4:05	Funktapuss   4:06 - 4:12	Keith Saunders  4:12 - 4:19	Keith Stroup  4:19 - 4:25	Rick Cusick (4:20 Countdown)  4:25 - 4:55	Big Ol' Dirty Bucket   4:56 - 5:02	Mickey Martin  5:02 - 5:09	Danny Danko  5:09 - 5:15	Mikey Adams  5:15 - 5:45	3rd Left   5:46 - 5:52	Diane Russell  5:52 - 5:59	Mike Crawford  5:59 - 6:05	Vermin Supreme  6:05 - 6:30	Gorilla Finger Dub Band  6:31 - 6:38	Sabrina Fendrick  6:38 - 6:45	Scott Gacek  6:45 - 7:05	Heddshotts  7:10- 7:30	Reks   7:30 - 7:55	Myster DL   7:55 - 8:00	Closing statements

HITMAN GLASS Stage – SATURDAY September 13th 2014
12:00 – 12:05 OPEN COMMENTS (5m)
12:05 – 12:25 Joe Sambo & The Goons
12:26 – 12:33 Sebastian Vivas
12:33 – 12:40 Lilith Astaraoth
12:45 – 1:05 Northern Lights Nation
1:06 – 1:13 Trevor Scott
1:13 – 1:20 Rob Robinson
1:20 – 1:40 Research and Development
1:41 – 2:00 Hempest Fashion Show
2:00 – 2:25 Woodland Creatures
2:26 – 2:32 Jake Agliata
2:32 – 2:39 Dick Evans
2:29 – 2:45 Gunnar Vincens
2:45 – 3:15 Planetoid Facemelter
3:16 – 3:22 Jack Cole
3:22 – 3:29 John Dvorak
3:29 – 3:35 Terry Franklin
3:35 – 4:05 Funktapuss
4:06 – 4:12 Keith Saunders
4:12 – 4:19 Keith Stroup
4:19 – 4:25 Rick Cusick (4:20 Countdown)
4:25 – 4:55 Big Ol’ Dirty Bucket
4:56 – 5:02 Mickey Martin
5:02 – 5:09 Danny Danko
5:09 – 5:15 Mikey Adams
5:15 – 5:45 3rd Left
5:46 – 5:52 Diane Russell
5:52 – 5:59 Mike Crawford
5:59 – 6:05 Vermin Supreme
6:05 – 6:30 Gorilla Finger Dub Band
6:31 – 6:38 Sabrina Fendrick
6:38 – 6:45 Scott Gacek
6:45 – 7:05 Heddshotts
7:10- 7:30 Reks
7:30 – 7:55 Myster DL
7:55 – 8:00 Closing statements

Bandstand Stage – SATURDAY September 13th 2014 12:00 - 12:05Welcome Back Comments 12:05 - 12:20 Chris Hayes  12:25 - 12:40Overtimeoften  12:45 - 1:05Joe Grizzly  1:06 - 1:13 Harrison Hawkes Usher 1:13 - 1:20TBA 1:20 - 1:35Random Max  1:36 - 1:42	Chris Faraone 1:42 - 1:49	TBA 1:49 - 1:55	TBA 1:55 - 2:15	Primary Others 2:21 - 2:27	Troy (LI NORML) 2:27 - 2:34	Chris Boucher 2:34 - 2:40	Donna Hackett 2:40 – 3:10	Seti  3:11 - 3:17	Jeffrey Herman 3:18 – 3:24	Hitman Glass 3:25 – 3:31	Sara Arnold 3:32-3:57	Hybrid Thoughts  3:57 - 4:15	DJ Slim  4:15 - 4:20	(4:20 Countdown) 4:20 - 4:45	Tragic Allies w/Relentless  4:46 - 4:52	Dave Tree 4:52 - 4:59	Laura Notini 4:59 - 5:05	Mike Whiter 5:05 - 5:30	Jaz Marley  5:31 - 5:37	Russ Matson 5:37 - 5:44	Scott Gordon 5:44 - 5:50	Mike Berger 5:50 - 6:15	JTronius 6:16 - 6:22	Michael Khan 6:22 - 6:29	Lex Pelger 6:29 - 6:35	Frank Capone 6:35 - 7:05	TBA  7:06 - 7:12	TBA 7:12 - 7:19	TBA 7:19 - 7:25	TBA 7:25 - 7:55	TBA

Bandstand Stage – SATURDAY September 13th 2014
12:00 – 12:05 Welcome Back Comments
12:05 – 12:20 Chris Hayes
12:25 – 12:40 Overtimeoften
12:45 – 1:05 Joe Grizzly
1:06 – 1:13 Harrison Hawkes Usher
1:13 – 1:20 TBA
1:20 – 1:35 Random Max
1:36 – 1:42 Chris Faraone
1:42 – 1:49 TBA
1:49 – 1:55 TBA
1:55 – 2:15 Primary Others
2:21 – 2:27 Troy (LI NORML)
2:27 – 2:34 Chris Boucher
2:34 – 2:40 Donna Hackett
2:40 – 3:10 Seti
3:11 – 3:17 Jeffrey Herman
3:18 – 3:24 Hitman Glass
3:25 – 3:31 Sara Arnold
3:32-3:57 Hybrid Thoughts
3:57 – 4:15 DJ Slim
4:15 – 4:20 (4:20 Countdown)
4:20 – 4:45 Tragic Allies w/Relentless
4:46 – 4:52 Dave Tree
4:52 – 4:59 Laura Notini
4:59 – 5:05 Mike Whiter
5:05 – 5:30 Jaz Marley
5:31 – 5:37 Russ Matson
5:37 – 5:44 Scott Gordon
5:44 – 5:50 Mike Berger
5:50 – 6:15 JTronius
6:16 – 6:22 Michael Khan
6:22 – 6:29 Lex Pelger
6:29 – 6:35 Frank Capone
6:35 – 7:05 TBA
7:06 – 7:12 TBA
7:12 – 7:19 TBA
7:19 – 7:25 TBA
7:25 – 7:55 TBA

Main Stage - SUNDAY 12:00 - 12:05 Welcome Back 12:05 - 12:25SorrowSeed 12:26 - 12:32Chris Boucher 12:32 - 12:39 Frank Capone 12:39 - 12:45Ernie Boch, Jr. 12:45 - 1:05Rob Potylo  1:06 - 1:12	Lex Pelger 1:12 - 1:19	Harrison Hawkes Usher 1:19 - 1:25	Troy (LI NORML) 1:25 - 1:50	People With Instruments  1:51 - 1:57	Michael Khan 1:57 - 2:04	Mike Whiter 2:04 - 2:10	Scott Gordon 2:10 - 2:30	Build a Machine  2:31 - 2:37	Jeffrey Herman 2:37 - 2:44	Chris Foye 2:44 - 2:50	Laura Notini 2:50 - 3:15	Strange Machine  3:16 - 3:22	Hitman Glass 3:22 - 3:29	Donna Hackett 3:29 - 3:35	Dave Tree 3:35 - 4:00	Sweatshop  4:01 - 4:07	Mike Hsu 4:07 - 4:14	Steve Bloom 4:14 - 4:20	Mikey Adams (4:20 Countdown) 4:20 - 4:55	Mighty Mystic  4:56 - 5:03	Anne Armstrong 4:53 - 5:00	Cara Crabb-Burnham 5:15 - 5:55	TigerMan WOAH  5:55 - 6:00	MASSCANN FAREWELLS

Main Stage – SUNDAY
12:00 – 12:05 Welcome Back
12:05 – 12:25 SorrowSeed
12:26 – 12:32 Chris Boucher
12:32 – 12:39 Frank Capone
12:39 – 12:45 Ernie Boch, Jr.
12:45 – 1:05 Rob Potylo
1:06 – 1:12 Lex Pelger
1:12 – 1:19 Harrison Hawkes Usher
1:19 – 1:25 Troy (LI NORML)
1:25 – 1:50 People With Instruments
1:51 – 1:57 Michael Khan
1:57 – 2:04 Mike Whiter
2:04 – 2:10 Scott Gordon
2:10 – 2:30 Build a Machine
2:31 – 2:37 Jeffrey Herman
2:37 – 2:44 Chris Foye
2:44 – 2:50 Laura Notini
2:50 – 3:15 Strange Machine
3:16 – 3:22 Hitman Glass
3:22 – 3:29 Donna Hackett
3:29 – 3:35 Dave Tree
3:35 – 4:00 Sweatshop
4:01 – 4:07 Mike Hsu
4:07 – 4:14 Steve Bloom
4:14 – 4:20 Mikey Adams (4:20 Countdown)
4:20 – 4:55 Mighty Mystic
4:56 – 5:03 Anne Armstrong
4:53 – 5:00 Cara Crabb-Burnham
5:15 – 5:55 TigerMan WOAH
5:55 – 6:00 MASSCANN FAREWELLS

Bandstand Stage - SUNDAY September 14th 2014 12:00 - 12:05      Welcome Back  12:05 - 1:00 WreckShop Freedom Cypher  1:00 - 1:25 Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner 1:26 - 1:33Bryant Kane 1:33 - 1:40 Gunnar Vincens 1:40 - 2:20Pipeline Riot 2:21 - 2:35Jeffrey Herman 2:28 - 2:35	Russ Matson 2:35 - 3:30	Moxa  3:31 - 3:38	John Dvorak 3:38 - 3:44	Jack Cole 3:44 - 3:50	Mickey Martin 3:50 - 4:15 	Stone Giant 4:16 - 4:23	Scott Gacek (4:20 Countdown) 4:24 - 4:30	Danny Danko 4:30 - 5:00	Mad Yonder  5:01 - 5:08	TBA 5:08 - 5:14	Vermin Supreme 5:14 - 5:20	Mike Crawford 5:20 - 5:50	Aisling Peartree  5:50 - 6:00 	MASSCANN FAREWELLS

Bandstand Stage – SUNDAY September 14th 2014
12:00 – 12:05 Welcome Back
12:05 – 1:00 WreckShop Freedom Cypher
1:00 – 1:25 Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner
1:26 – 1:33 Bryant Kane
1:33 – 1:40 Gunnar Vincens
1:40 – 2:20 Pipeline Riot
2:21 – 2:35 Jeffrey Herman
2:28 – 2:35 Russ Matson
2:35 – 3:30 Moxa
3:31 – 3:38 John Dvorak
3:38 – 3:44 Jack Cole
3:44 – 3:50 Mickey Martin
3:50 – 4:15 Stone Giant
4:16 – 4:23 Scott Gacek (4:20 Countdown)
4:24 – 4:30 Danny Danko
4:30 – 5:00 Mad Yonder
5:01 – 5:08 TBA
5:08 – 5:14 Vermin Supreme
5:14 – 5:20 Mike Crawford
5:20 – 5:50 Aisling Peartree
5:50 – 6:00 MASSCANN FAREWELLS

BOSTON FREEDOM RALLY 2014 FULL SCHEDULE

REGGAE ON THE MOUNT

Reggae on the Mount

Reggae on the Mount
Saturday Set Times

Professor B and the Army Of Love 12-12:30
King Ilabash 12:45- 1:15
High Hopes Band 1:30- 2:00
Don Minott 2:15- 2:45
Dis N Dat Band w/Jr Holt and Jah Rico 3;15- 4:30
Eight Feet Tall 4:45- 5:20
Soul Rebel Project 5:35- 6:10
Build a Machine 6:25- 7:05
The Mighty Mystic 7:20- 8:00

Categories